Create an Account    |     Login
Wisconsin Amature Hockey Association

Welcome to the Kohlman Cup

The Kohlman Cup is named in honor of the late Don Kohlman. Mr. Kohlman was a longtime member of the Wisconsin Amateur Hockey Association Board of Directors and was instrumental in the creation of the Kohlman Cup in 2004.

2018 Tournaments

REGISTRATION

2018 Registration is OPEN!

ONLY Tier II  players born in 2005 or 2006 are eligible for the 2018 Kohlman Cup.
 

Click HERE  to Register

BOYS - Beaver Dam, Waupun, and Fond du Lac skaters should register in Region 3
GIRLS - Girls in Region 1 & Region 6 should register in Region 1 & Region 6

Click HERE  to View the Current Registration List

To Make a Payment

IMPORTANT:  You will need to log in with the same e-mail address and password you used to register your skater.  Click HERE to log in and make a payment

GIRLS - Tryout Locations and Times

Region 1 & Region 6
Monday March 12 - Chippewa Falls - 6:00pm - 8:00 pm
Evaluators: Leo Bronston, Mikayla Hogan, Oak Moser, Mark Thorn, Steve Jensen


Region 2
Monday March 12 - Ice Hawks St Point - 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Evaluators:Myranda Hayes, Jacques Duvair, Charlie DePuydt

Region 3
Monday March 12 - Cornerstone - 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Evaluators:Pete Rentmeester, Chris Schmear

Region 4
Monday March 12 - Sun Prairie - 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Evaluators:

Region 5
Monday March 12 - University School - 6:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Evaluators: Chad Dahlk, Sarah Krebs, Nicole Krumwiede, JR Litkey, Brandi Muller

BOYS - Tryout Locations & Times

Region 1
Tuesday March 13 - Rice Lake
2006's: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
2005's: 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
Evaluators: Rob Novak, Podge Turnbull, Jason Kalin, Tom Henngsgard, Clayton Timm, Evan Nelson, Shawn Christianson
 

Region 2
Tuesday March 13 - Ice Hawks
2006's: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
2005's: 7:15 pm - 8:45 pm
Evaluators:Jacques Duvair, Paul Caufield, Nate Bolton

Region 3
Tuesday March 13 - Fond du Lac Blue Family Ice Center
2006's: 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm
2005's: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Evaluators: Cory Buchholz, JP Coppo, Matt Molaski, Mike  Koester, Chris GusmerTim Pickart.

Region 4
Tuesday March 13 - Verona Ice Arena
2006's: 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm
2005's: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Evaluators: Bill McCoshen, Dean Gille, Dick Feldt, Rooney Janecke, Rich Smith, Brian Jensen, Greg Jensen, Christian Blick, Tom Glomski, Brett Quale

Region 5
Tueasday March 13 - University School
2006's: 5:45 pm - 7:15 pm
2005's: 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Evaluators:

Region 6

Goalie Tryout as needed, Please plan for this additional time:
Monday March 12- Eau Claire - Hobbs
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Skater Tryouts (to include goalies invited back from Monday's session):
Tuesday March 13- Eau Claire - Hobbs
2006's: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
2005's: 7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
Evaluators: Leo Bronston, Jon Hailey, Joe Ard, Oak Moser, Oakley Moser, Todd Kirschbaum, Matt Mauer

Upcoming Events

There are no club or community events scheduled.

Please refer to the
schedule page for the
practice and game schedule.

  
We are a proud member of the Wisconsin Amateur Hockey Association and USA Hockey